Batida-Orange, exotic orange cocktail

Batida-Orange, exotic orange cocktail

Drinks

A refreshing and tropical cocktail made with coconut liqueur and fresh orange juice, ready in just one minute. A must-have for summer evenings.

Enlarge photo

At a glance: serves 1 people, 1 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $2.14 per person, 287 kcal per serving.

↓ Jump to recipe

The Batida-Orange is a simple and tropical cocktail that can be made in one minute using coconut liqueur and orange juice.

Ingredients and directions

  • Prep time1 min
  • Cook time—
  • Total1 min
  • DifficultyEasy
  • CostBudget
  • Calories287 kcal/serving
  • Cooking methodNo-cook preparation
  • Estimated cost$2.14 $2.14 / serving Estimated price; varies by store. Converted from euros at the ECB rate of October 16, 2026.
  • Vegetarian
  • Gluten-free

Ingredients

1 people
  • $0.97
  • $0.54
  • $0.63

Prices from US supermarkets for 2 of 3 ingredients; Belgian prices for the rest.

Directions

  1. Place the ice cubes in a large long drink glass. ≈ 3 min
  2. Pour Coco’s Batida. ≈ 3 min
  3. Serve with orange juice. ≈ 3 min
  4. Mix in a cocktail shaker. ≈ 4 min
  5. Decorate with an orange slice and serve with a straw. ≈ 2 min

The bill

Batida-Orange, exotic orange cocktail

  • 6 cl of Coconut Cream$0.97
  • 15 cl of freshly squeezed orange juice$0.54
  • One orange$0.63

Total$2.14

that's $2.14 per person

Estimated price; varies by store.

Nutrition per serving

Calories287 kcal
Fat0.3 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Carbohydrates45.7 g
Sugars40.1 g
Fiber5.8 g
Protein2.5 g
Salt0.03 g

Before you start

Ingredients

  • 6 cl of Coconut Cream
  • 15 cl of freshly squeezed orange juice
  • One orange
  • Ice cubes

The screen stays on while cooking mode is open.

🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link

Did you film this recipe, or do you know a video that shows it? Axelle watches it before adding it to the page.

Nothing is published before approval.

✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction

Reviews (0)

Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!

Your rating