Batida Heavy, vodka and coconut liqueur
A strong and simple cocktail made with vodka and coconut liqueur, served over ice with an orange slice. It can be prepared in just three minutes.
At a glance: serves 1 people, 3 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $1.84 per person, 327 kcal per serving.
The Batida Heavy is a strong cocktail made with vodka and coconut liqueur, served over ice with a slice of orange.
Ingredients and directions
- Prep time3 min
- Cook time—
- Total3 min
- DifficultyEasy
- CostBudget
- Calories327 kcal/serving
- Cooking methodNo-cook preparation
- Estimated cost$1.84 $1.84 / serving Estimated price; varies by store. Converted from euros at the ECB rate of October 16, 2026.
- Vegetarian
Ingredients
people
- $0.75
- $0.46
- $0.63
Prices from US supermarkets for 2 of 3 ingredients; Belgian prices for the rest.
Directions
- Place the ice cubes in a very cold tumbler. ≈ 3 min
- Pour in the vodka and coconut liqueur. ≈ 3 min
- Mix thoroughly using a cocktail shaker. ≈ 4 min
- Decorate with an orange-themed color scheme and a cocktail umbrella. ≈ 2 min
- Serve with straws. ≈ 2 min
The bill
Batida Heavy, vodka and coconut liqueur
- 4 cl of coconut liqueur$0.75
- 4 cl of vodka$0.46
- One orange$0.63
Total$1.84
that's $1.84 per person
Estimated price; varies by store.
Nutrition per serving
| Calories | 327 kcal |
|---|---|
| Fat | 13.9 g |
| Saturated fat | 12.1 g |
| Carbohydrates | 17.9 g |
| Sugars | 17.1 g |
| Fiber | 9.6 g |
| Protein | 2.9 g |
| Salt | 0.02 g |
🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link
✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction
Reviews (0)
Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!
Have you tried this recipe? Sign in to leave your review and rating.
You need to be a member to suggest a correction. Sign up for free, or sign in: you will then be able to report a mistake or suggest an improvement, and Axelle will read it.
Create a free account Sign in
You will come straight back to this recipe afterwards.