Batida Heavy, vodka and coconut liqueur

Batida Heavy, vodka and coconut liqueur

Drinks

A strong and simple cocktail made with vodka and coconut liqueur, served over ice with an orange slice. It can be prepared in just three minutes.

Enlarge photo

At a glance: serves 1 people, 3 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $1.84 per person, 327 kcal per serving.

↓ Jump to recipe

The Batida Heavy is a strong cocktail made with vodka and coconut liqueur, served over ice with a slice of orange.

Ingredients and directions

  • Prep time3 min
  • Cook time—
  • Total3 min
  • DifficultyEasy
  • CostBudget
  • Calories327 kcal/serving
  • Cooking methodNo-cook preparation
  • Estimated cost$1.84 $1.84 / serving Estimated price; varies by store. Converted from euros at the ECB rate of October 16, 2026.
  • Vegetarian

Ingredients

1 people
  • $0.75
  • $0.46
  • $0.63

Prices from US supermarkets for 2 of 3 ingredients; Belgian prices for the rest.

Directions

  1. Place the ice cubes in a very cold tumbler. ≈ 3 min
  2. Pour in the vodka and coconut liqueur. ≈ 3 min
  3. Mix thoroughly using a cocktail shaker. ≈ 4 min
  4. Decorate with an orange-themed color scheme and a cocktail umbrella. ≈ 2 min
  5. Serve with straws. ≈ 2 min

The bill

Batida Heavy, vodka and coconut liqueur

  • 4 cl of coconut liqueur$0.75
  • 4 cl of vodka$0.46
  • One orange$0.63

Total$1.84

that's $1.84 per person

Estimated price; varies by store.

Nutrition per serving

Calories327 kcal
Fat13.9 g
Saturated fat12.1 g
Carbohydrates17.9 g
Sugars17.1 g
Fiber9.6 g
Protein2.9 g
Salt0.02 g

Before you start

Ingredients

  • 4 cl of coconut liqueur
  • 4 cl of vodka
  • One orange
  • Ice cubes

The screen stays on while cooking mode is open.

🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link

Did you film this recipe, or do you know a video that shows it? Axelle watches it before adding it to the page.

Nothing is published before approval.

✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction

Reviews (0)

Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!

Your rating