Batida Flash, pineapple vodka cocktail
A strong cocktail made with vodka, coconut liqueur, and pineapple juice, shaken and served very cold with a slice of pineapple, as an appetizer.
At a glance: serves 1 people, 5 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $3.84 per person.
The Batida Flash is a strong and fruity cocktail, made with vodka and pineapple, perfect for warm evenings.
Ingredients and directions
- Prep time5 min
- Cook time—
- Total5 min
- DifficultyEasy
- CostModerate
- Cooking methodShaker
- Estimated cost$3.84 $3.84 / serving Estimated price; varies by store. Converted from euros at the ECB rate of October 16, 2026.
- Vegetarian
Ingredients
people
- $0.46
- $0.33
- $0.06
- $2.99
Prices from US supermarkets for 2 of 4 ingredients; Belgian prices for the rest.
Directions
- Place the ice cubes in a shaker. ≈ 3 min
- Add the vodka, Batida de Coco, and pineapple juice. ≈ 3 min
- Shake vigorously. ≈ 3 min
- Strain through a chilled tumbler. ≈ 3 min
- Decorate with a pineapple motif. ≈ 2 min
- Serve with a short, black straw. ≈ 2 min
The bill
Batida Flash, pineapple vodka cocktail
- 4 cl of vodka$0.46
- 2 cl of Coconut Cream$0.33
- 2 cl of pineapple juice$0.06
- One fresh pineapple$2.99
Total$3.84
that's $3.84 per person
Estimated price; varies by store.
🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link
✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction
Reviews (0)
Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!
Have you tried this recipe? Sign in to leave your review and rating.
You need to be a member to suggest a correction. Sign up for free, or sign in: you will then be able to report a mistake or suggest an improvement, and Axelle will read it.
Create a free account Sign in
You will come straight back to this recipe afterwards.