Batida Flash, pineapple vodka cocktail

Batida Flash, pineapple vodka cocktail

Drinks

A strong cocktail made with vodka, coconut liqueur, and pineapple juice, shaken and served very cold with a slice of pineapple, as an appetizer.

Enlarge photo

At a glance: serves 1 people, 5 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $3.84 per person.

↓ Jump to recipe

The Batida Flash is a strong and fruity cocktail, made with vodka and pineapple, perfect for warm evenings.

Ingredients and directions

  • Prep time5 min
  • Cook time—
  • Total5 min
  • DifficultyEasy
  • CostModerate
  • Cooking methodShaker
  • Estimated cost$3.84 $3.84 / serving Estimated price; varies by store. Converted from euros at the ECB rate of October 16, 2026.
  • Vegetarian

Ingredients

1 people
  • $0.46
  • $0.33
  • $0.06
  • $2.99

Prices from US supermarkets for 2 of 4 ingredients; Belgian prices for the rest.

Directions

  1. Place the ice cubes in a shaker. ≈ 3 min
  2. Add the vodka, Batida de Coco, and pineapple juice. ≈ 3 min
  3. Shake vigorously. ≈ 3 min
  4. Strain through a chilled tumbler. ≈ 3 min
  5. Decorate with a pineapple motif. ≈ 2 min
  6. Serve with a short, black straw. ≈ 2 min

The bill

Batida Flash, pineapple vodka cocktail

  • 4 cl of vodka$0.46
  • 2 cl of Coconut Cream$0.33
  • 2 cl of pineapple juice$0.06
  • One fresh pineapple$2.99

Total$3.84

that's $3.84 per person

Estimated price; varies by store.

Before you start

Ingredients

  • 4 cl of vodka
  • 2 cl of Coconut Cream
  • 2 cl of pineapple juice
  • One fresh pineapple
  • Ice cubes

The screen stays on while cooking mode is open.

🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link

Did you film this recipe, or do you know a video that shows it? Axelle watches it before adding it to the page.

Nothing is published before approval.

✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction

Reviews (0)

Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!

Your rating