Banana, cocoa and peanut butter smoothie
A creamy smoothie made with almond milk, frozen banana, cocoa, and peanut butter. Ready in 5 minutes for a delicious snack anytime.
At a glance: serves 1 people, 5 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $2.62 per person, 369 kcal per serving.
This almond milk smoothie can be enjoyed at any time of day. With just five ingredients and a blender, you can create a creamy and delicious drink.
Ingredients and directions
- Prep time5 min
- Cook time—
- Total5 min
- DifficultyEasy
- CostBudget
- Calories369 kcal/serving
- Cooking methodno cooking required
- Estimated cost$2.62 $2.62 / serving Estimated price; varies by store.
- Vegetarian
- Vegan
- Gluten-free
Ingredients
people
- $0.92
- $1.34
- $0.06
- $0.30
Prices from US supermarkets.
Directions
- Place the almond milk, frozen banana chunks, peanut butter, and cocoa powder in a blender, and blend until smooth. ≈ 4 min
- Pour servir, pour in a glass and add a few ice cubes. ≈ 3 min
The bill
Banana, cocoa and peanut butter smoothie
- 250 ml of plain almond milk, very cold$0.92
- 1 banana, peeled and frozen$1.34
- 1 tablespoon of smooth peanut butter$0.06
- 1 tablespoon of cocoa powder$0.30
Total$2.62
that's $2.62 per person
Estimated price; varies by store.
Nutrition per serving
| Calories | 369 kcal |
|---|---|
| Fat | 16.6 g |
| Saturated fat | 4.1 g |
| Carbohydrates | 33.9 g |
| Sugars | 23.7 g |
| Fiber | 10 g |
| Protein | 14.7 g |
| Salt | 0.34 g |
🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link
✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction
Reviews (0)
Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!
Have you tried this recipe? Sign in to leave your review and rating.
On our Facebook page
0 reactions · 0 comments
You need to be a member to suggest a correction. Sign up for free, or sign in: you will then be able to report a mistake or suggest an improvement, and Axelle will read it.
Create a free account Sign in
You will come straight back to this recipe afterwards.