Banana, cocoa and peanut butter smoothie

Banana, cocoa and peanut butter smoothie

Drinks

A creamy smoothie made with almond milk, frozen banana, cocoa, and peanut butter. Ready in 5 minutes for a delicious snack anytime.

Enlarge photo

At a glance: serves 1 people, 5 min prep, no cooking, difficulty: easy, about $2.62 per person, 369 kcal per serving.

↓ Jump to recipe

This almond milk smoothie can be enjoyed at any time of day. With just five ingredients and a blender, you can create a creamy and delicious drink.

Ingredients and directions

  • Prep time5 min
  • Cook time—
  • Total5 min
  • DifficultyEasy
  • CostBudget
  • Calories369 kcal/serving
  • Cooking methodno cooking required
  • Estimated cost$2.62 $2.62 / serving Estimated price; varies by store.
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Gluten-free

Ingredients

1 people
  • $0.92
  • $1.34
  • $0.06
  • $0.30

Prices from US supermarkets.

Directions

  1. Place the almond milk, frozen banana chunks, peanut butter, and cocoa powder in a blender, and blend until smooth. ≈ 4 min
  2. Pour servir, pour in a glass and add a few ice cubes. ≈ 3 min

The bill

Banana, cocoa and peanut butter smoothie

  • 250 ml of plain almond milk, very cold$0.92
  • 1 banana, peeled and frozen$1.34
  • 1 tablespoon of smooth peanut butter$0.06
  • 1 tablespoon of cocoa powder$0.30

Total$2.62

that's $2.62 per person

Estimated price; varies by store.

Nutrition per serving

Calories369 kcal
Fat16.6 g
Saturated fat4.1 g
Carbohydrates33.9 g
Sugars23.7 g
Fiber10 g
Protein14.7 g
Salt0.34 g

Before you start

Ingredients

  • 250 ml of plain almond milk, very cold
  • 1 banana, peeled and frozen
  • 1 tablespoon of smooth peanut butter
  • 1 tablespoon of cocoa powder
  • a few ice cubes

The screen stays on while cooking mode is open.

🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link

Did you film this recipe, or do you know a video that shows it? Axelle watches it before adding it to the page.

Nothing is published before approval.

✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction

Reviews (0)

Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!

Your rating

On our Facebook page

0 reactions · 0 comments

Comment on Facebook ↗